One of the main objectives of Remedium Law Center is to hold educational events for the protection of citizens' rights and to protect the rights of low-income families. Remedium Law Clinic was established for organizing this activity more effective, efficient and proper. The main objectives of Law Clinic are the followings:
• To involve students of the Law Faculty to the activities of Law Clinic, to increase their practical knowledge in this field and to promote the training of new staff;
• To educate people answering the questions which are addressed to Remedium Law Center;
• To research the problems associated with the lack of information in law field and to prepare educational articles.
According to the decision of the founders dated 09.07.2012, Faig Kazimov was elected the coordinator of the Law Clinic for the purpose of correct and efficient execution of the objectives of Law Center.
Coordinator of Law Clinic Faig Kazimov:
Was born in Ordubad, Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic, in 1985. He is married. Graduated from Qafqaz University, faculty of law in 2008. Worked as the coordinator and lawyer at the Law Clinic of Qafqaz University in 2005-2008.
During university years he has passed probation in a number of District Courts, in the Centre for work with Municipalities of Ministry of Justice and has been an active participant in a number of trainings and seminars held by Legal Education Society, ABA / CEELI, Azerbaijan Young Lawyers' Union.
He has specialized in the fields of labor law, contract law, insurance law and international law.
Since 2009, has worked a lawyer at ANS Group of Companies and since November, 2011 has been working the chief of the legal department of "ANS" TV channel.
Active participants of Law Clinic:
Elvin Huseynov was born in 1985 in Baku. Graduated from Qafqaz University, faculty of law in 2008. Worked as a legal adviser at the Law Clinic of Qafqaz University. He worked at the judicial system during 2009-2012 and currently he is working as a lawyer in one of the private companies.
Fargana Gasimova was born in Baku in 1988. She is married. Graduated from Qafqaz University, faculty of law in 2010. She attended court disputes as a representative during university years. She has been an active participant in many trainings and seminars held by American Bar Association Central European and Eurasian Law Initiative (ABA / CEELI), OSCE Office in Baku, UNICEF. She has worked as project assistant in various projects at NGO sector.
Since June 2012, she has been working as a lawyer in one of the private companies.
Xeyirxeberli Giyafet was born on September 2, 1992 in the Republic of Georgia. In 2010 she entered the faculty of law of Baku State University, and currently she is the 3rd year student. She attended "Marriage contract", "Health Law", "Rules and terms of the European Court of Human Rights ", "Trial advocacy skills" trainings organised by ABA CEELI. She is the author of the following articles: "Social Leave and benefits" and " Compensation rights for land use".
CPM-ə Edilən Dəyişikliklər Mövcud Praktikanı Dəyişir.
There are no translations available.Son günlər ərzində Azərbaycan Respublikası Cinayət-Prosessual Məcəlləsinə e...
FIDIC Müqavilələri və onların əsas xüsusiyyətləri mövzusunda iki günlük təlim keçirildi.
There are no translations available.“Azərbaycan Yeni Nəsil Hüquqşünaslar Assosiasiyası”İctimai Birliyi ilə Reme...
Remedium HM-nın həmtəsisçisi və Remedium HK-nın koordinatoru vəkil adını qazandılar.